Stay informed with the latest updates on coronavirus (COVID-19). Find out more >>

Contact us

  • Nursing Education and Research Department

    Office: Level 2, East Building, Zone Q
    Telephone: 9345 6716
    Email: nursing.education@rch.org.au


    Director, Nursing Education

    Fiona Newall

    Fiona Newall 2017

    Deputy Director, Nursing Education

    Helen Codman

    Helen Codman 2019

    Administrator

    Chrissy Temperley

    Nurse Educator, Programs

    Danielle Mee

    Danielle Mee 2019

    Nurse Educator, Programs

    Chantelle Di Gregorio

     
     Chantelle Di Gregorio 2020
     

    Nurse Educator, Entry To Practice Nurses

    Danica Van Den Dungen

    Nurse Educator, Graduate Nurses

    Meagan McHenry


    Meagan McHenry 2019

    Nurse Educator, Resuscitation Programs

    Jenny Hough

      Nursing Education - Jenny Hough

    Allied Health and Nursing Education Development and Leadership program

    Administrator                                              

    Danella Cole                                                                           

    Danella Cole 2019 


    Allied Health and Nursing Education Outreach Program

    Manager, Education Outreach Programs

    Helen Codman

    Helen Codman 2019
     

    Clinical Educator, Nursing

    Virginia Beckerman

    Virginia Beckerman 2019
     

    Clinical Educator, Nursing

    Tania Ramos

     
     

    Clinical Educator, Allied Health

    Sarah Temby

    Sarah Temby 2019
     

    Administrator, Education Outreach Programs

    Nicole Herbert 

    Nursing Education - Nicole Herbert 

     

      Centre of Excellence – Post Graduate Nursing Courses

      Graduate Certificate in Nursing Practice (Paediatric Critical Care)

      Kim Morris

      Nursing Education - Kim Morris  

      Graduate Certificate in Nursing Practice (Paediatrics)

       Annabelle Santos

      Nursing Education - Annabelle Santos 


      Medical Imaging

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Jaimee Taylor-Fairweather

      Dolphin Medical Short Stay

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Lori Buchanan 

      Day Medical and Specialist Clinics

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Claire Bauer
      • Katherine Last                                                                                

      Platypus Ward – Surgical Care

      Clinical Support Nurse 

      • Christine West
      • Hayley Farr
      • Kirsten Davidson

      Koala Ward – Cardiac & Renal Care

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Annabelle Santos  
      • Claudia Barriga                                                                                

      Perioperative Services

      Clinical Nurse Educator (Perioperative)

      • Carolyn Sahhar

      Clinical Support Nurse (Theatre)

      • Karen Sullivan  
      • Hayley Martin 

      Clinical Support Nurse (Recovery)

      • Lauren Jorgensen 

      Clinical Support Nurse (Possum Short & Day Stay Surgical Unit)

      • Corinne Heatley 

      Cockatoo Ward, Surgical and Neuroscience Care

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Heather Argentino 
      • Jessica Ellis 

      Kelpie Ward, Adolescent, Cancer & Rehabilitation Care

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Darren Pickering  
      • Stef Davis

      Sugar Glider Ward, Medical Care

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • John Kemp    
      • Casey Clarke
      • Leanne Ralston 

      Kookaburra Cancer Care and Day Cancer Centre

      Clinical Nurse Educator

      • Lisa Barrow

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Emma Wardlaw
      • Sarah Egan
      • Kristen Robertson

      Rosella Ward, Paediatric Intensive Care Unit

      Clinical Nurse Educator  

      • Chiara Calati
      • Janet Guerin
      • Tabitha Hole 
      • Felicity (Flick) McCarthy 

      Clinical Support Nurse 

      • Claire Kerr
      • Laura Box
      • Sarah Johnstone
      • Janet Guerin
      • Matthew Van De Velde
      • Hannah Delahunty

      Ambulatory Programs (Wallaby & Complex Care Hub)

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Aaron Suckling 
      • Claire Bauer
      • Katherine Last

      Emergency Department

      Clinical Nurse Educator

      • Kim Price 
      • Michelle Kim 

      Clinical Support Nurse 

      • Tyler Hyndman
      • Erica Choong
      • Felicity Spencer-Keefe

      Butterfly, Newborn Intensive Care

      Clinical Nurse Educator

      • Alison Kendrick
      • Geraldine Artuso

      Clinical Support Nurse

      • Courtney Kirkham
      • Susan Brewster
      • Emma Lewis
      • Sarah Gardiner
      • Alex Harris
      • Emily Blythe
      • Jessica Robinson